ETU - European Senior Championships:



Barcelona / Spain 1976 

Munich / Germany 1978 

Copenhagen / Denmark 1980

Rome / Italy 1982

Stuttgart / Germany 1984 

Seefeld / Austria 1986 

Ankara / Turkey 1988 

Aarhus / Denmark 1990

Valencia / Spain 1992

Zagreb / Croatia 1994

Helsinki / Finland 1996 

Eindhoven / Netherlands 1998 

Patra / Greece 2000 

Samsun / Turkey 2002 

Lillehammer / Norway 2004 

Riga / Latvia 2005:

Results Day 1

Results Day 2

Results Total

Pools Day 1

Pools Day 2

Bonn / Germany 2006

overall info and results

Pools 1 (M:-54, -58, -67, -72, -84, +84)

( F:-47, -51, -55, -59, -63, -67, -72, +72)

Pools 2 (M: -62, -72)

Ranking Place 1-3 (all)

Medalranking per country (female)

Medalranking per country (male)

Medalranking per country total (male and female)

Rome / Italy 2008

Day 1 (April 10th)

Day 2 (April 11th)

Day 3 (April 12th)

Day 4 (April 13th)

Medal Ranking Female (all days)

Medal Ranking Male (all days)

Medal Ranking Total (all days)

Individual Winners (all categories)

St. Peterburg /Russia 2010

Poollists Wednesday

Poollists Thursday

Poollists Friday

Poollists Saturday

Final Rankings Wednesday

Final Rankings Thursday

Final Rankings Friday

Final Rankings Saturday

Total Ranking Female

Total Ranking Male

Total Ranking Overall

Manchester / England 2012

Country Classification Female

Country Classification Male

Country Classification Overall

Drawsheets All Days

Results All Days

Baku / Azerbaijan 2014

Draw Sheets and Results Day 1

Draw Sheets and Results Day 2

Draw Sheets and Results Day 3

Draw Sheets and Results all days

Ranking Day 1

Ranking Day 2

Ranking Day 3

Ranking Day 4

Country Classification Male

Country Classification Female

Country Classification All

To top

ETU - Other Championships:



Eurocup 2001 in Helsinki 

European Championships for Teams 2002 in Madrid 

ETU Poomse Championships 2003 in Ajaccio/Corse 

ETU Technical Championships 2005 in Turku/Finland 

1st Cadet European Championships 2005 in Rome/Italy: 

Games from the first day (Result List) 

Games from the first day (Pool List) 

Games from the second day (Result List) 

Games from the second day (Pool List) 

Games from the third day (Result List) 

Games from the third day (Pool List) 

Male Result List 

Female Result List 

Overall Result List

European Championships for Teams 2006 in Trelleborg/Sweden:

Result Elimination

Total Ranking Pools

Total Results Groups

Final Classification Female

Final Classification Male

Overall Classification by Country

European Cadet Championships 2007 in Budapest

European Poomse Championships 2007 in Antalya/Turkey:

1st Master Female

1st Master Male

1st Pair

1st Senior Female

1st Senior Male

1st Team Female

1st Team Male

2nd Master Female

2nd Master Male

2nd Pair

2nd Senior Female

2nd Senior Male

2nd Team Female

2nd Team Male

Junior Female

Junior Male

European Team Championships 2008 - Konya/Turkey

Pools

Group Rankings

Overall Results

European Cadet Championships 2009 in Zagreb

Results Friday

Results Saturday

Results Sunday

Medal Ranking Male

Medal Ranking Female

Medal Ranking Total

Fights on Friday

Fights on Saturday

Fights on Sunday

European Taekwondo Championships 2009 under 21 in Vigo/Spain

Individual Results Saturday

Individual Results Sunday

Individual Results per Category

Draw Sheet Friday

Draw Sheet Saturday

Draw Sheet Sunday

Team Results Female

Team Results Male

Team Results All 

9th ETU Poomse Championships in Portimao/Portugal 2009

All Results here

European Championships for Teams 2010 in Baku/Azerbaijan:

Participating Countries

Female Country Classification

Male Country Classification

Overall Country Classification

Team Results

Groups and Fight Numbers

EM 18 - 21 in Kharkov/Ukraine 2010

Individual Winners

Male Results

Female Results

Overall Results

Fight Schedules

10th European Poomsae Championships 2011 in Genova/Italy

Results of all categories

Medal Ranking

European Cadet Championships 2011 in Tbilisi

Results from Day 1

Results from Friday, July 8th 2011

Results from Saturday, July 9th 2011

Results from Sunday, July 10th 2011

Graphical Fight Schedule Thursday

Graphical Fight Schedule Friday

Graphical Fight Schedule Saturday

Graphical Fight Schedule Sunday

All Results Male

All Results Female

All Results Overall

1st European Para Taekwondo Championships Moscow 2011

Pools

Team All

Team Female

Team Male

Winners

European Taekwondo Championships U21 Athens 2012

Drawsheets Thursday

Drawsheets Friday

Drawsheets Saturday

Drawsheets Sunday

Results Thursday

Results Friday

Results Saturday

Results Sunday

Team Female

Team Male

Team All

European Club Championships 2012 in Athens

European Poomsae Championshipos 2013 in Alicante/Spain

European Taekwondo Championships U21 Chisinau/Moldova 2013

To top

Other International Championships:



World Championships 2005 - Madrid 

 Info from the site

World Championships 2007 - Beijing

Trelleborg/Sweden 2006 (A-Class):

Participating Countries

Participating Teams

Results Saturday Advanced

Poollists Sunday Juniors and Seniors Beginners

Results Sunday Cadets Beginners

Results Sunday Cadets Advanced

Results Sunday Juniors and Seniors Beginners

 

Dutch Open 2006 (A-Class):

Results Saturday

Results Sunday

Overall Info

Team Results

Poollists

 

Belgian Open 2006 (A-Class)

 

German Open 2006 (A-Class):

Einzelplatzwertung

Nationenwertung

Poollisten1

Poollisten2

Vereinswertung

 

Austrian Open 2006 (A-Class):

Team Results

Single Results

Pool Lists

 

Azerbaijan Open 2006 (A-Class)

Individual Winners

Total Results

 

Croatia Open 2006 (A-Class)

Results Saturday

Results Sunday

Results Total

 

French Open 2006 (A-Class)

Results Female -49kg

Results Female -57kg

Results Female -67kg

Results Male -58kg

Results Male -68kg

Results Male -80kg

 

6th WTF World Junior Taekwondo Championships 2006

(Hochiminh City/Vietnam)

Male Medal Ranking

Female Medal Ranking

 

Trelleborg/Sweden 2007 (A-Class):

Results Cadets and Juniors

Poollists Cadets and Juniors

Results Seniors

Poollists Seniors

 

German Open 2007 (A-Class):

Poollisten 1

Poollisten 2

Einzelplatzwertung

 

Holland Open 2007 (A-Class):

Poollists Saturday

Poollists Sunday

Results Saturday

Results Sunday

 

Austrian Open 2007 (A-Class):

Results Saturday

Results Sunday

  

Olympic Qualification Tournament for Beijing 2008 (World) Manchester 2007

Poollists Male

Poollists Female

all Winners

 

Spanish Open 2008

Results Female

Results Male

 

Austrian Open 2008 (A-Class):

Individual Results

Poollists

 

Austrian Open 2009 (A-Class):

All results can be downloaded by clicking here.

 

Austrian Open Poomse 2009:

Results Pair

Results Single

Results Team

 

British Open 2009:

Results Juniors Saturday

Results Seniors Saturday

Results Juniors Sunday

Results Seniors Sunday

Results Female Team

Results Male Team

Results Overall Team

 

World Championships 2009 - Copenhagen

For results click here

 

Spanish Open 2010 - Alicante

Poomsae Resluts 1

Poomsae Results 2

Poomsae Results 3

Overall Results

Official Total Results

 

Master Games 2011 - Lignano

Overall Poomsae

Overall All Ages Ranking

Poomsae Individual

Poomsae Pair

Poomsae Teams

Total Results Individual

 

10th Galeb Belgrade Trophy Serbia Open 2011

List of Participants

List of Participating Countries

Participant Categories

Draw Sheets

Medal Winners

Team Ranking

Referee List

 

World Championships 2012 - Gyeongju/Korea 

all results

German Open Poomsae 2012

Results Single

Results Pair - Team

Results Countries

Olympic Games 2012 - London

For all results click here

 

German Open 2013

Danish Open Poomsae 2013

 

Mediterranean Games 2013 Mersin/Turkey

        For all results click here

 

Austrian Open Poomsae 2013 Vienna

       Results Individual

       Results Pair

       Results Team

       Results Free Style

       Team Ranking

 

Austrian Open Poomsae 2014 Vienna

German Open Poomsae 2014

To top